Artistic Calendar

September 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
2
  • PRRRC Quarterly Club Meeting
3
4
5
  • Big Floor Training
6
7
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
8
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
9
10
  • Big Floor Training
11
  • Big Floor Training - 2 hrs at end of league
  • Elementary League Round 2
12
  • Big Floor Training
13
14
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
15
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
16
17
18
  • Big Floor Training
19
  • Big Floor Training
20
21
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
22
23
24
25
  • National Advanced League / Secondary League – RollArt Events
26
  • Big Floor Training
27
28
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
29
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
30
  • Oceania Championships

September 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
2
  • PRRRC Quarterly Club Meeting
3
4
5
  • Big Floor Training
6
7
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
8
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
9
10
  • Big Floor Training
11
  • Big Floor Training - 2 hrs at end of league
  • Elementary League Round 2
12
  • Big Floor Training
13
14
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
15
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
16
17
18
  • Big Floor Training
19
  • Big Floor Training
20
21
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
22
23
24
25
  • National Advanced League / Secondary League – RollArt Events
26
  • Big Floor Training
27
28
  • Beginner Grade (ADP Graduated))/Tots C/Mini C/Espoir C/Preliminary C/Masters C/Masters B – Dance drills
  • Off skates and movement class (Espoir A-Senior A only)
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
  • Tots B/Mini B/Masters A/Tots A/Mini A/Primary A/Promotional A/Juvenile A/Espoir B/Preliminary B/Masters Advanced A/Preliminary A– dance drills
  • Espoir A/Cadet A/Intermediate A/Advanced A/Youth A/Junior/Senior – dance drills
  • OFF SKATES - movement class
29
  • Freshman On Skates Development & Dance Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome) - this class to be reassessed after June
  • Elementary Grade Skaters Freedance & Choreography
  • Freshman OFF SKATES - Movement, skills & fitness Class
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome - combined with ADP)
  • Masters Class (join in Elementary for their first 15 minutes then 15 minutes of Masters only – all levels)
  • Freedance & Choreography class – Secondary grade skaters except Masters as well as Promotional A, Primary A, Juvenile A, Preliminary A, Tots A, Mini A, Masters Advanced A
  • Freedance, Choreorgpahy & Skills – Espoir A-Senior
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (A & B grades only – no masters)
  • OFF SKATES - Movement class (all levels welcome)
30
  • Oceania Championships

Copyright 2021 Pine Rivers Rollercade All rights Reserved. Website designed by The Word On Business Pty Ltd.