Header image
 
   
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Results

 

RESULTS OF INTER CLUB COMPETITIONS

2017 RESULTS
   
     
2017 Advanced League A Round 3 Results    
2017 Advanced League A Round 2 Results    
2017 Advanced League A Round 1 Results    
     
     
2017 Advanced League B Round 2 Results    
2017 Advanced League B Round 1 Results    
     
     
2017 Secondary League Round 2 Results    
2017 Secondary League Round 1 Results    
     
     
     
2017 Elementary League Round 1 Results    
     
2017 Novice League Round 1 Results    
     
     
     
     

 

2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2016 Overall Trophies   2014 Overall Trophies
2016 Advanced League A Round 3 Results 2015 Advanced League Round 3 Results 2014 Advanced League Round 3 Results
2016 Advanced League A Round 2 Results 2015 Advanced League Round 2 Results 2014 Advanced League Round 2 Results
2016 Advanced League A Round 1 Results 2015 Advanced League Round 1 Results 2014 Advanced League Round 1 Results
     
2016 Advanced League B Round 3 Results    
2016 Advanced League B Round 2 Results    
2016 Advanced League B Round 1 Results    
     
2016 Secondary League Round 3 Results 2015 Secondary League Round 3 Results 2014 Secondary League Round 3 Results
2016 Secondary League Round 2 Results 2015 Secondary League Round 2 Results 2014 Secondary League Round 2 Results
2016 Secondary League Round 1 Results   2014 Secondary League Round 1 Results
     
2016 Elementary League Round 3 Results 2015 Elementary League Round 3 Results 2014 Elementary League Round 3 Results
2016 Elementary League Round 2 Results 2015 Elementary League Round 2 Result 2014 Elementary League Round 2 Results
2016 Elementary League Round 1 Results 2015 Elementary League Round 1 Result 2014 Elementary League Round 1 Results
     
2016 Novice League Round 3 Results 2015 Novice League Round 3 Results 2014 Novice Challenge Round 3 Results
2016 Novice League Round 2 Results 2015 Novice League Round 2 Results 2014 Novice Challenge Round 2 Results
2016 Novice League Round 1 Results 2015 Novice League Round 1 Results 2014 Novice Challenge Round 1 Results
2016 Show Skate Competition Results 2015 Show Skate Results 2014 Show Skate Results

 

2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
  2012 Overall Trophies 2011 Overall Trophies
2013 Advanced League Rnd 3 Results 2012 Advanced League Round 3 Results 2011 Advanced League Round 3 Results
2013 Advanced League Round 2 Results 2012 Advanced League Rnd 2 Results 2011 Advanced League Round 2 Results
2013 Advanced League Round 1 Results 2012 Advanced League Rnd 1 Results 2011 Advanced League Round 1 Results
     
2013 Secondary League Rnd 3 Results 2012 Secondary League Round 3 Results 2011 Secondary League Rnd 3 Results
2013 Secondary League Rnd 2 Results 2012 Secondary League Round 2 Results 2011 Secondary League Round 2 Results
2013 Secondary League Round 1 Results 2012 Secondary League Rnd 1 Results 2011 Secondary League Round 1 Results
     
2013 Elementary League Rnd 3 Results 2012 Elementary League Round 3 Results 2011 Elementary League Rnd 3 Results
2013 Elementary League Rnd 2 Results 2012 Elementary League Round 2 Results 2011 Elementary League Round 2 Results
2013 Elementary League Round 1 Results 2012 Elementary League Rnd 1 Results 2011 Elementary League Round 1 Results
     
2013 Novice Challenge Rnd 3 Results 2012 Novice Challenge Round 3 Results 2011 Novice Challenge Rnd 3 Results
2013 Novice Challenge Round 2 Results 2012 Novice Challenge Round 2 Results 2011 Novice Challenge Round 2 Results
2013 Novice Challenge Round 1 Results 2012 Novice Challenge Rnd 1 Results 2011 Novice Challenge Round 1 Results
2013 Christmas Showskate Results 2012 Christmas Show Skate Results 2011 Show Skate Results

                                    

RESULTS OF MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st

Junior International Men’s Solo Dance

Mackenzie Bugden

3rd
1st

Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Solo Freedance

Teresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Drew Copeland

3rd
1st

Open Short Program Mens Freeskating Intermediate Mens Freeskating

Quinn Eenink

1st
1st
3rd

Primary Boys Figures
Primary Solo Dance
Primary Creative Solo Dance

Sophia Garufo

2nd
1st

Primary Solo Dance
Primary Creative Solo Dance

Sophie Grimshaw

3rd
2nd

Primary Solo Dance
Primary Creative Solo Dance

Kya Michal-Bax

2nd

Tiny Tot Girls Freeskating

Belinda Newby

3rd

Masters Ladies Figures

Cassandra Sellars

2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

2nd
2nd

Advanced Masters Creative Solo Dance
Advanced Masters Solo Dance

Lauren Tasker

2nd

Preliminary Solo Freedance

Imogen Thomas

1st
2nd
1st

Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Solo Freedance
Juvenile Solo Dance

Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Solo Dance
Intermediate Solo Freedance

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Open Freedance
Intermediate Dance

Quinn Eenink & Sophie Grimshaw

1st

Primary Dance

New Balance

2nd

Freshman Precision

The New Balance Precision Team:
Tayla Allen, Zoe Allen, Mackenzie Bugden, Isabel Chapman, Huxley Coleman, Harper Connors, Quinn Eenink, Rubey Eenink, Sophia Garufo, Abbie Glen, Caitlyn Glen, Sophie Grimshaw, Georgia Hammond, Ruby Lundy, Jessica McDonald, Kya Michal-Bax, Mia Michal-Bax, Isabelle Podlich, Gabrielle Roser, Lily Sweeney, Imogen Thomas, Hayley Tinniswood, Julia Toze, Jasmine Whale and Lily Whale.

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st

Junior International Men’s Solo Dance

Mackenzie Bugden

2nd
3rd
2nd

Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Solo Freedance
Juvenile Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Hannah Cole

2nd

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

Breanna Copeland

1st
2nd

Open Short Program Ladies Freeskating Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

Drew Copeland

1st
1st

Open Short Program Mens Freeskating Intermediate Mens Freeskating

Quinn Eenink

3rd

Primary Solo Dance

Sophia Garufo

2nd
1st
1st

Primary Girls Figures
Primary Solo Dance
Primary Creative Solo Dance

Sophie Grimshaw

2nd
2nd

Primary Solo Dance
Primary Creative Solo Dance

Kya Michal-Bax

3rd
1st

Tiny Tots Girls Figures
Tiny Tot Girls Freeskating

Belinda Newby

3rd
3rd
3rd

Masters Solo Dance
Masters Ladies Figures
Masters Creative Solo Dance

Cassandra Sellars

2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

1st
1st

Advanced Masters Creative Solo Dance
Advanced Masters Solo Dance

Lauren Tasker

1st

Preliminary Solo Freedance

Imogen Thomas

1st
1st
1st

Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Solo Freedance
Juvenile Solo Dance

Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Solo Dance
Intermediate Solo Freedance

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Open Freedance
Intermediate Dance

Quinn Eenink & Sophie Grimshaw

1st

Primary Dance

New Balance

1st

Freshman Precision

The New Balance Precision Team:
Tayla Allen, Zoe Allen, Mackenzie Bugden, Isabel Chapman, Huxley Coleman, Harper Connors, Quinn Eenink, Rubey Eenink, Sophia Garufo, Abbie Glen, Caitlyn Glen, Sophie Grimshaw, Georgia Hammond, Ruby Lundy, Jessica McDonald, Kya Michal-Bax, Mia Michal-Bax, Gabrielle Roser, Lily Sweeney, Imogen Thomas, Hayley Tinniswood, Julia Toze, Jasmine Whale and Lily Whale.

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2017 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Mackenzie Bugden

1st

Juvenile B Freeskating

Harper Connors

1st
1st
2nd

Primary B Figures
Primary B Creative Solo Dance
Primary B Solo Dance

Abbie Glen

1st
2nd

Juvenile B Solo Freedance
Juvenile B Solo Dance

Caitlyn Glen

2nd
3rd
2nd

Preliminary B Solo Dance
Preliminary B Freeskating
Open B Solo Freedance

Quinn Eenink

3rd

Primary B Figures

Ruby Lundy

2nd

Primary B Freeskating

Lily Sweeney

2nd

Preliminary B Freeskating

 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Teresa Chittick
1st
Senior International Ladies Solo Dance
Megghann Thomas
2nd
Youth Ladies Solo Dance
     

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st

Junior International Mens Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Drew Copeland

2nd
2nd

Open Short Mens Freeskating
Preliminary Mens Freeskating

Sophia Garufo

3rd

Primary Creative Solo Dance

Cassandra Sellars

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

1st
1st

Advanced Masters Creative Solo Dance
Masters Solo Dance

Imogen Thomas

2nd

Juvenile Solo Freedance

Megghann Thomas

1st
3rd

Intermediate Solo Freedance
Intermediate Solo Dance

Infinitas

1st

Quartet

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Open Freedance
Intermediate Dance

Quinn Eenink & Sophie Grimshaw

1st

Primary Dance

Bianca Burow, Teresa Chittick, Melanie Gollagher and Cassandra Sellars are the skaters who comprised the Infinitas Quartet.

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st

Junior International Men’s Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Hannah Cole

2nd
2nd

Intermediate Solo Dance
Intermediate Solo Free Dance

Breeana Copeland

2nd
1st
3rd

Open Short Program Ladies Freeskating
Intermediate Ladies Freeskating
Intermediate Solo Free Dance

Drew Copeland

1st
1st

Open Short Program Men’s Freeskating
Preliminary Men’s Freeskating

Sophia Garufo

1st
2nd

Primary Creative Solo Dance
Primary Solo Dance

Cassandra Sellars

2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

1st
1st

Advanced Masters Creative Solo Dance
Masters Solo Dance

Imogen Thomas

2nd
1st
1st

Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Solo Dance
Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Solo Dance
Intermediate Solo Freedance

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Dance
Open Freedance

Infinitas

1st

Quartet Group

Bianca Burow, Teresa Chittick, Melanie Gollagher and Cassandra Sellars are our skaters who comprise the Infinitas Quartet Group.

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2016 RESULTS

Skater

Result

Event

Mackenzie Bugden

2nd 
2nd

Juvenile B Solo Dance
Juvenile B Freeskating

Quinn Eenink

2nd

Primary B Solo Dance

Sophie Grimshaw

1st
1st

Primary B Creative Solo Dance
Primary B Solo Dance

Brandy Mayoh

3rd

Primary B Figures

Kya Michal-Bax

1st

Tiny Tot B Figures

Quinn Eenink & Sophie Grimshaw

1st

Primary B Dance

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 RESULTS

Name

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st
3rd

Preliminary Mens Figures
Junior International Mens Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

3rd
2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance
Open Style Dance - Solo

Drew Copeland

2nd
1st
2nd

Open Short Freeskating Mens
Cadet Boys Figures
Cadets Boys Freeskating

Melanie Gollagher

1st

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

Cassandra Sellars

1st
1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance
Open Style Dance - Solo

Nicholas Singh

2nd

Junior International Mens Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

2nd
1st
1st

Masters Ladies Figures
Masters Solo Dance
Masters Ladies Freeskating

Megghann Thomas

1st
1st
1st

Preliminary Ladies Figures
Cadet Solo Freedance
Cadet Solo Dance

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Dance
Open Freedance

Infinitas

2nd

Quartet

Bianca Burow, Teresa Chittick, Melanie Gollagher and Cassandra Sellars are our skaters who comprise the Infinitas Quartet.

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 RESULTS

Name

Result

Event

Rory Armfield

1st
2nd

Preliminary Mens Figures
Junior International Mens Solo Dance

Sonya Brown

3rd

Intermediate Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

2nd
2nd

Senior International Solo Dance
Open Style Dance

Hannah Cole

1st
1st

Intermediate Solo Dance
Intermediate Solo Freedance

Breeana Copeland

1st
3rd

Open Short Program Ladies Freeskating
Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

Drew Copeland

1st
1st
1st

Open Short Program Mens Freeskating
Cadet Mens Figures
Cadet Freeskating

Sophia Garufo

2nd
3rd

Primary Girls Figures
Primary Girls Freeskating

Melanie Gollagher

1st

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

Cassandra Sellars

1st
1st

Senior International Solo Dance
Open Style Dance

Alicia Singh

3rd
2nd

Cadet Solo Dance
Cadet Solo Freedance

Nicholas Singh

1st

Junior International Mens Solo Dance

Mellissa Smith

1st
1st
3rd

Masters Solo Dance
Masters Ladies Freeskating
Masters Ladies Figures

Lauren Tasker

2nd

Preliminary Creative Solo Dance

Imogen Thomas

3rd

Juvenile Solo Dance

Megghann Thomas

1st
1st
1st

Preliminary Ladies Figures
Cadet Solo Dance
Cadet Solo Freedance

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st
1st

Intermediate Dance
Open Freedance

Infinatas

1st

Quartet Groups

Bianca Burow, Teresa Chittick, Melanie Gollagher and Cassandra Sellars are the skaters who comprise the Infinitas Quartet Group.

 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 RESULTS

Medal placings for individual skaters were:
Rory Armfield placed 1st in Junior Mens Solo Dance
Rory Armfield and Megghann Thomas placed 1st in Youth Dance
Teresa Chittick placed 3rd in Senior Ladies Solo Dance
Drew Copeland placed 1st in Cadet Mens Figures and Cadet Mens Freeskating
Kathleen McPhail placed 3rd in Advanced Masters Ladies Figures
Cassandra Sellars placed 1st in Senior Ladies Solo Dance.

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Rory Armfield

1st

Preliminary Mens Figures

Rory Armfield and Megghann Thomas

1st

Cadet Dance

Kelsey Chittick

3rd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Teresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

Breeana Copeland

3rd

Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

Drew Copeland

2nd

Open Mens Freeskating Short Program

1st

Cadet Mens Figures

2nd

Cadet Mens Freeskating

Sophia Garufo

1st

Tiny Tot Girls Figures

1st

Tiny Tots Girls Freeskating

Melanie Gollagher

1st

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

Jaidan Hall

3rd

Advanced Solo Freedance

Kathleen McPhail

3rd

Advanced Masters Ladies Figures

Cassandra Sellers

1st

Advanced Solo Freedance

1st

Advanced Solo Dance

Nicholas Singh

3rd

Intermediate Solo Freedance

1st

Intermediate Solo Dance

Nicholas Singh and Breeana Copeland

1st

Intermediate Dance

1st

Open Freedance

Mellissa Smith

1st

Masters Ladies Freeskating

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Domynique Air

2st

Cadet Ladies Freeskating

 

3rd

Open Short Program Freeskating

 

 

 

Rory Armfield

1st

Preliminary Mens Figures

 

 

 

Rory Armfield & Megghann Thomas

1st

Cadet Dance

 

 

 

Sonya Brown

2nd

Intermediate Solo Freedance

 

2nd

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kelsey Chittick

2nd

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

 

 

 

Theresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

 

 

 

Breeana Copeland

2nd

Intermediate Ladies Figures

 

1st

Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

 

1st

Open Short Program Freeskating

 

 

 

Drew Copeland

1st

Open Short Program Freeskating

 

1st

Cadet Mens Figures

 

1st

Cadet Mens Freeskating

 

 

 

Hannah Cole

3rd

Cadet Solo Freedance

 

3rd

Cadet Solo Dance

 

 

 

Sophia Garufo

1st

Tiny Tot Girls Figures

 

1st

Tiny Tot Girls Freeskating

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

1st

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

 

 

 

Jaidan Hall

2nd

Advanced Solo Freedance

 

 

 

Kathleen McPhail

2nd

Masters Advanced Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Cassandra Sellers

1st

Advanced Solo Freedance

 

1st

Advanced Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh

1st

Intermediate Solo Freedance

 

1st

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh & Breeana Copeland

1st

Intermediate Dance

 

1st

Open Freedance

 

 

 

Melissa Smith

1st

Masters Ladies Freeskating

 

 

 

Imogen Thomas

2nd

Primary Girls Figures

 

2nd

Primary Solo Dance

.

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2014 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Rory Armfield

1st

Open B Solo Freedance

 

 

 

Rachel Miller

2nd

Cadet B Freeskating

 

 

 

Alicia Singh

1st

Cadet B Solo Dance

 

2nd

Open B Solo Freedance

 

 

 

Imogen Thomas

2nd

Primary B Freeskating

 

3rd

Juvenile B Creative Solo Dance

 

OCEANIA ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

Hannah Cole placed 3rd in Cadet Solo Dance,
Breeana Copeland placed 3rd in Youth Freeskating,
Nicholas Singh placed 2nd in Youth Solo Dance
Nicholas Singh and Breeana Copeland placed 1st Place in Youth Dance

 

AUSTRALIAN ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Casey Barratt

2nd

Masters Ladies Freeskating

 

 

 

Sonya Brown

3rd

Preliminary Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Breeana Copeland

3rd

Intermediate Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Drew Copeland

1st

Preliminary Mens Figures

 

1st

Preliminary Mens Freeskating

 

 

 

Teresa Chittick

1st

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

1st

Cadet Ladies Figures

 

1st

Junior International Ladies Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh

2nd

Preliminary Mens Figures

 

2nd

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh & Breeana Copeland

1st

Intermediate Dance

Congratulations to all our skaters who participated in this event.

 

QUEENSLAND ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Casey Barratt

2nd

Masters Ladies Freeskating

 

 

 

Sonya Brown

2nd

Intermediate Solo Freedance

 

2nd

Preliminary Ladies Figures

 

3rd

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Bianca Burow

1st

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kelsey Chittick

3rd

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Teresa Chittick

2nd

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Hannah Cole

2nd

Cadet Creative Solo Dance

 

3rd

Cadet Solo Dance

 

 

 

Breeana Copeland

2nd

Intermediate Ladies Figures

 

3rd

Intermediate Ladies Freeskating

 

 

 

Drew Copeland

1st

Preliminary Men's Freeskating

 

1st

Preliminary Men's Figures

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

2nd

Cadet Ladies Figures

 

1st

Junior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Jaidan Hall

2nd

Junior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kathleen McPhail

3rd

Advanced Masters Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh

1st

Intermediate Solo Freedance

 

2nd

Preliminary Men's Figures

 

2nd

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh & Breeana Copeland

1st

Intermediate Dance

 

 

 

Megghann Thomas

2nd

Juvenile Creative Solo Dance

 

2nd

Juvenile Solo Dance

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2013 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Rory Armfield

1st

Cadet B Solo Dance

 

 

 

Rachel Howe

2nd

Cadet B Solo Dance

 

 

 

Imogen Thomas

2nd

Primary B Figures

 

3rd

Primary B Solo dance

 

 

 

Megghann Thomas

2nd

Juvenile B Figures

 

2nd

Juvenile B Freeskating

 

AUSTRALIAN ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 RESULTS

NAME RESULT EVENT
Domynique Air Competed Juvenile Girls Freeskating
     
Sonya Brown Competed Preliminary Ladies Figures
  Competed Cadet Solo Dance
  Competed Cadet Creative Solo Dance
     
Bianca Burow 2nd Place

Senior International Ladies Solo Dance

     
Kelsey Chittick Competed Senior International Ladies Solo Dance
     
Teresa Chittick Competed Senior International Ladies Figures
  3rd Place Senior International Ladies Solo Dance
     
Hannah Cole Competed Cadet Solo Dance
  Competed Cadet Creative Solo Dance
     
Breeana Copeland Competed Open Ladies Freeskating Short Program
  Competed Cadet Girls Freeskating
     
Drew Copeland Competed Juvenile Solo Dance
     
Mikayla Goldspink Competed Preliminary Solo Dance
     
Melanie Gollagher Competed Cadet Girls Figures
  3rd Place Intermediate Solo Dance
  1st Place Intermediate Solo Freedance
     
Jaidan Hall Competed Intermediate Solo Dance
  3rd Place Intermediate Solo Freedance
     
Anabel Jakob Competed Preliminary Ladies Figures
     
Courtney McVie 2nd Place Junior International Ladies Solo Dance
     
Nicholas Singh & Mikayla Goldspink 1st Place Cadet Dance
     
Nicholas Singh 1st Place Preliminary Solo Dance
     

 

QUEENSLAND ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 RESULTS

NAME RESULT EVENT
Domynique Air 3rd Place Juvenile Freeskating
     
Sonya Brown 3rd Place Cadet Solo Dance
  1st Place Cadet Creative Solo Dance
     
Bianca Burow 1st Place Senior International Solo Dance
     
Kelsey Chittick 3rd Place Senior International Solo Dance
     
Teresa Chittick 1st Place Senior International Figures
  2nd Place Senior International Solo Dance
     
Hannah Cole 2nd Place Cadet Solo Dance
  2nd Place Cadet Creative Solo Dance
     
Breeana Copeland 3rd Place Cadet Freeskating
     
Mikayla Goldspink 3rd Place Preliminary Solo Dance
     
Melanie Gollagher 3rd Place Cadet Figures
  1st Place Intermediate Solo Dance
  1st Place Intermediate Solo Freedance
     
Jaidan Hall 2nd Place Intermediate Solo Freedance
     
Anabel Jakob 3rd Place Preliminary Figures
     
Courtney McVie 1st Place Junior International Solo Dance
     
Nicholas Singh & Mikayla Goldspink 1st Place Cadet Dance
     
Nicholas Singh 1st Place Preliminary Solo Dance
     

 

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2012 RESULTS

NAME RESULT EVENT
Casey Barratt 2nd Place Masters B Freeskating
     
Drew Copeland 2nd Place Juvenile B Figures
  1st Place Juvenile B Freeskating
     
David Dempsey 1st Place Masters B Freeskating
     
Mikayla Goldspink 2nd Place Cadet B Figures
     
Rachael Howe 3rd Place Preliminary B Figures
     
Nicholas Singh & Mikayla Goldspink 1st Place Preliminary B Freedance
     
Nicholas Singh 3rd Place Cadet B Figures
  2nd Place Preliminary B Freeskating
     
Megghann Thomas 1st Place Juvenile B Solo Dance
  2nd Place Juvenile B Creative Solo Dance
     

 

OCEANIA ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Teresa Chittick
2nd Place
Senior International Ladies Figures
3rd Place
Senior International Solo Dance
Melanie Gollagher
3rd Place
Youth Solo Dance

 

AUSTRALIAN ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Bianca Burow

1st Place

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kelsey Chittick

2nd Place

Junior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Teresa Chittick

2nd Place

Advanced Ladies Figures

 

2nd Place

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Hannah Cole

3rd Place

Juvenile Solo Dance

 

3rd Place

Juvenile CSD

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

1st Place

Cadet Solo Dance

 

1st Place

Cadet CSD

Jaidan Hall

3rd Place

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

 

 

Courtney McVie

3rd Place

Intermediate Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Karen Osborne

3rd Place

Masters Novice Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Bryan Lloyd-Jones and
 Bianca Burow

1st Place

Advanced Freedance

 

 

 

Joel Young and
Hannah Cole

1st Place

Juvenile Dance

 

QUEENSLAND ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Domynique Air

2nd Place

Juvenile Girls Freeskating

 

 

 

Lisa Brown

3rd Place

Intermediate Freeskating

 

 

 

Bianca Burow

1st Place

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kelsey Chittick

1st Place

Junior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Teresa Chittick

2nd Place

Advanced Figures

 

2nd Place

Senior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Hannah Cole

3rd Place

Juvenile Solo Dance

 

2nd Place

Juvenile Creative Solo Dance

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

3rd Place

Cadet Figures

 

1st Place

Cadet Solo Dance

 

1st Place

Cadet Creative Solo Dance

 

 

 

Jaidan Hall

1st Place

Intermediate Solo Dance

 

2nd Place

Intermediate Solo Freedance

 

 

 

Kellie Hall

2nd Place

Masters Solo Dance

 

 

 

Anabel Jakob

1st Place

Preliminary Solo Dance

 

1st Place

Preliminary Creative Solo Dance

 

 

 

Bryan Lloyd-Jones and
Bianca Burow

1st Place

Advanced Freedance

     

Bethany McKernan

3rd Place

Cadet Solo Dance

 

2nd Place

Cadet Creative Solo Dance

 

 

 

Courtney McVie

2nd Place

Intermediate Figures

 

2nd Place

Junior International Solo Dance

 

 

 

Karen Osborne

1st Place

Masters Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Joel Young and
Hannah Cole

1st Place

Juvenile Dance

     

Congratulations go to our skaters for these fine achievements in the Queensland Championships.

 

QUEENSLAND PREP STATES 2011 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Hannah Cole

2nd Place

Juvenile B Figures

 

 

 

George Gollagher

1st Place

Masters B Figures

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh

1st Place

Preliminary B Solo Dance

 

 

 

Nicholas Singh and
Mikayla Goldspink

1st Place

Preliminary B Dance

Congratulations go to our skaters for these fine achievements in Prep States.

 

OCEANIA ARTISTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 RESULTS

NAME

RESULT

EVENT

Lisa Brown

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

   

Bianca Burow

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Gold Medal

Senior Solo Dance

 

 

 

Kelsey Chittick

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Silver Medal

Junior Solo Dance

 

 

 

Teresa Chittick

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Silver Medal

Senior Solo Dance

 

 

 

Breeana Copeland

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

 

 

Melanie Gollagher

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Gold Medal

Cadet Solo Dance

     

Jaidan Hall

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

 

 

Bethany McKernan

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Silver Medal

Cadet Solo Dance

 

 

 

Courtney McVie

Gold Medal

Mini Precision

 

Bronze Medal

Youth Ladies Figures

 

 

 

Karen Osborne

Gold Medal

Masters Ladies Figures